FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Live Stream Complete Schedule, Groups, Venue & TV Channel Information

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Live Stream Complete Schedule, Groups, Venue & TV Channel Information

The 8th edition of FIFA Women’s World Cup is going to start on 07th June 2019. There are total 24 teams taking part in this football festival. The first Women’s took place back in the year 1991. China hosted the event and the United States became the first nation to win the title.  The 8th edition will take place in France from June 07, 2019 to July 07, 2019. All participating teams are divided into 6 groups with each group consisting of 4 teams. The knock out stage will start from 22nd of June, apart from the top two teams of each group, top 4 third place team will get a chance to enter in the round of 16. Sporstfiesta brings you complete details of FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019: Participating Teams, Groups & Venue Information.

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Live Stream Information

The live stream will be available at Sonyliv app, SonyLiv.com, fuboTV, foxsports.com, BBC One will live stream FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019.

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Live Telecast Information

In India, FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 live telecast will be available on Sony Sports Network. beIN Sports will bring live telecast of FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 to Suadi Arabia, UAE, Qatar, Kuwait, Iran, Bahrain, Algeria, Egypt, Morocco and Libya. Fans in the UK will see FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 on BBC TV.

For football fans in Canada FIFA Women’s World Cup, 2019 live telecast will be available at CTV, RDS & TSN. And the fans in the USA can watch the live action of FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 at Fox Sports.

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Live Stream

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Group Division

All teams are dived into 6 groups with 4 teams in each group.

Group A: France, South Korea, Norway, Nigeria

Group B: Germany, China PR, Spain, South Africa

Group C: Australia, Italy, Brazil, Jamaica

Group D: England, Scotland, Argentina, Japan

Group E: Canada, Cameroon, New Zealand, Holland

Group F: USA, Thailand, Chile, Sweden

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Venues

The FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 will take place across 9 venues in France. The final will take place on 07th July at Parc Olympique, Lyon. Here are all the venues where matches will take place.

Venues are:

  1. Parc Olympique, Lyon
  2. Parc des Princes, Paris
  3. Allianz Riviera, Nice
  4. Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
  5. Roazhon Park, Rennes
  6. Stade Oceane, Le Havre
  7. Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes
  8. Stade Auguste-Delaune
  9. Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

 

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Complete Schedule

Women’s World Cup Final

USA vs Netherlands

Sunday, July 07, 17:00 local, 16:00 UK Time and 20:30 IST

Venue: Parc Olympique, Lyon

Women’s World Cup seminals

First Semifinal England vs USA

Tuesday, July 2, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 03rd July

Venue: Parc Olympique, Lyon

Second Semifinal Netherlands vs Sweden

Wednesday, July 3, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 04th July

Venue: Parc Olympique, Lyon

Women’s World Cup Quarterfinals

Match-1 Norway vs England

Thursday, June 27, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 28th June

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-2 France vs USA

Friday, June 28, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 29th June

Venue: Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-3 Italy vs Netherland

Saturday, June 29, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes

Match-4 Germany vs Sweden

Saturday, June 29, 18:30 local, 17:30 UK time and 22:00 IST on 29th June

Venue: Roazhon Park, Rennes

 

Knock Out Phase Round of Sixteen

Match-1 Germany vs Nigeria

Saturday, June 22, 17:30 local, 16:00 UK time and 20:30 IST

Venue: Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

Match-2 Norway vs Australia

Saturday, June 22, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 23rd June

Venue: Allianz Riviera, Nice

Match-3 England vs Cameroon

Sunday, June 23, 17:30 local, 16:00 UK time and 20:30 IST

Venue: Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes

Match-4 France vs Brazil

Sunday, June 23, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 24th June

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-5 Spain vs USA

Monday, June 24, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade Auguste-Delaune

Match-6 Sweden vs Canada

Monday, June 24, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 25th June

Venue: Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-7 Itlay vs China PR

Tuesday, June 25, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

Match-8 Netherland vs Japan

Tuesday, June 25, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 26th June

Venue: Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

 

Group Stage

Match-1 France vs The Korea Republic

Friday, June 07, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 08th June

Venue:  Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-2 Germany vs China PR

Saturday, June 8, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Roazhon Park, Rennes

Match-3 Spain vs South Africa

Saturday, June 8, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST.

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-4 Norway vs Nigeria

Saturday, June 8, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 09th June

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-5 Australia vs Italy

Sunday, June 9, 13:00 local, 12:00 UK time and 16:30 IST on 09th June

Venue: Stade Hainaut, Valenciennes

Match-6 Brazil vs Jamaica

Sunday, June 9, 15:30 local, 14:30 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

Match-7 England vs Scotland

Sunday, June 9, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST.

Venue: Allianz Riviera, Nice

Match-8 Argentina vs Japan

Monday, June 10, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST.

Venue:  Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-9 Canada vs Cameron

Monday, June 10, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 11th June

Venue: Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

Match-10 Newzeland vs Netherlands

Tuesday, June 11, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-11 Chile vs Sweden

Tuesday, June 11, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST.

Venue: Roazhon Park, Rennes

Match-12 USA vs Thailand

Tuesday, June 11, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 12th June

Venue: Stade Auguste-Delaune

Match-13 Nigeria vs Korea Republic

Wednesday, June 12, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

Match-14 Germany vs Spain

Wednesday, June 12, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST.

Venue: Stade Hainaut, Valenciennes

Match-15 France vs Norway

Wednesday, June 12, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 13th June

Venue: Allianz Riviera, Nice

Match-16 Australia vs Brazil

Thursday, June 13, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST.

Venue: Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

Match-17 South Africa vs China PR

Thursday, June 13, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 14th June

Venue:  Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-18 Japan vs Scotland

Friday, June 14, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Roazhon Park, Rennes

Match-19 Jamaica vs Italy

Friday, June 14, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade Auguste-Delaune

Match-20 England vs Argentina

Friday, June 14, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 15th June

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-21 Netherland vs Cameroon

Saturday, June 15, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes

Match-22 Canada vs New Zeland

Saturday, June 15, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 16th June

Venue: Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

Match-23 Sweden vs Thailand

Sunday, June 16, 15:00 local, 14:00 UK Time and 18:30 IST

Venue: Allianz Riviera, Nice

Match-24 USA vs Chile

Sunday, June 16, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-25 China PR vs Spain

Monday, June 17, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-26 South Africa vs Germany

Monday, June 17, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

Match-27 Nigeria vs France

Monday, June 17, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 18th June

Venue: Roazhon Park, Rennes

Match-28 Korea Republic vs Norway

Monday, June 17, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 18th June

Venue: Stade Auguste-Delaune

Match-29 Jamaica vs Australia

Tuesday, June 18, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 19th June

Venue: Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

Match-30 Italy vs Brazil

Tuesday, June 18, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 19th June

Venue: Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes

Match-31 Japan vs England

Wednesday, June 19, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 20th June

Venue: Allianz Riviera, Nice

Match-32 Scotland vs Argentina

Wednesday, June 19, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 20th June

Venue: Parc des Princes, Paris

Match-33 Cameroon vs New Zeland

Thursday, June 20, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

Match-34 Netherlands vs Canda

Thursday, June 20, 18:00 local, 17:00 UK Time and 21:30 IST

Venue: Stade Auguste-Delaune

Match-35 Sweden vs USA

Thursday, June 20, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 21st June

Venue: Stade Oceane, Le Havre

Match-36 Thailand vs Chile

Thursday, June 20, 21:00 local, 20:00 UK time and 00:30 IST on 21st June

Venue: Roazhon Park, Rennes

Knock Out stage matches will be updated after the end group stage.